Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-LCST-020:

2m OM2 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - ST Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 2 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Out Of Stock
In-Stock Notification
Quantity:

Price: £2.45 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

3m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
3m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.41 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
Our Price: £9.30 inc VAT