Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-LCST-005D:

0.5m OM2 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - ST Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 0.5 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:49 Quantity:

Price: £3.36 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Thu 29 Feb 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
Our Price: £1.20 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender over CAT5 2-Port 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT5 2-Port 300 Meters
Our Price: £165.76 inc VAT

 

0.5m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
0.5m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.03 inc VAT