Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-LCST-010:

1m OM2 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - ST Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 1 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:112 Quantity:

Price: £3.24 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m
Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m
Our Price: £2.62 inc VAT

 

9 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
9 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
Our Price: £1.32 inc VAT

 

RGB Skew Cal for VGA extensions over 150m
RGB Skew Cal for VGA extensions over 150m
Our Price: £8.59 inc VAT