Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

15m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-LCST-150:

15m OM2 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - ST Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 15 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:1 Quantity:

Price: £8.51 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Type-C to VGA, Ethernet & USB Adapter with Power Delivery
USB Type-C to VGA, Ethernet & USB Adapter with Power Delivery
Our Price: £29.41 inc VAT

 

USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
Our Price: £1.76 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.16 inc VAT