Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-SCSC-005:

0.5m OM2 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:60 Quantity:

Price: £1.89 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £2.74 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
Our Price: £338.14 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.47 inc VAT