Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-STSC-005:

0.5m OM2 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:13 Quantity:

Price: £4.52 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 5m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 5m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
Our Price: £15.44 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

USB C to HDMI DVI or VGA Adapter
USB C to HDMI DVI or VGA Adapter
Our Price: £21.48 inc VAT