Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125

2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-STST-020:

2m OM2 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:16 Quantity:

Price: £4.97 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...