Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-STST-010D:

1m OM2 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Out Of Stock
In-Stock Notification
Quantity:

Price: £3.67 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

3m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
3m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £2.11 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender over CAT6 Kit with Audio 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT6 Kit with Audio 300 Meters
Our Price: £243.79 inc VAT

 

USB C to VGA Cable 2m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 2m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £19.20 inc VAT