Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-STST-005:

0.5m OM2 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Out Of Stock
In-Stock Notification
Quantity:

Price: £4.01 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.16 inc VAT

 

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.73 inc VAT