Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125

0.5m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-STST-005:

0.5m OM2 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:8 Quantity:

Price: £3.26 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 1m 90 Degree Down
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 1m 90 Degree Down
Our Price: £1.08 inc VAT

 

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £4.27 inc VAT

 

VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
Our Price: £141.14 inc VAT