Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125
FB2M-STST-100:

10m OM2 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:4 Quantity:

Price: £6.68 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
Our Price: £113.28 inc VAT

 

1A Car USB Charger Single Port
1A Car USB Charger Single Port
Our Price: £2.16 inc VAT

 

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £2.59 inc VAT