Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-020:

2m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:17 Quantity:

Price: £2.29 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

5m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
5m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
Our Price: £8.86 inc VAT

 

10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
Our Price: £29.43 inc VAT

 

USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 5m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 5m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
Our Price: £15.44 inc VAT