Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-020:

2m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:76 Quantity:

Price: £3.48 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.79 inc VAT

 

1m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
1m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.15 inc VAT

 

VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
Our Price: £141.14 inc VAT