Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-020:

2m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:45 Quantity:

Price: £3.50 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Firewire Adapter 6-Pin 4-Pin
Firewire Adapter 6-Pin 4-Pin
Our Price: £3.26 inc VAT

 

24 Port CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Panel
24 Port CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Panel
Our Price: £59.66 inc VAT

 

USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
Our Price: £9.30 inc VAT