Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-150D:

15m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 15 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:9 Quantity:

Price: £11.83 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 25 Jun 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Type C to USB3 4 Port Hub
USB Type C to USB3 4 Port Hub
Our Price: £12.53 inc VAT

 

USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
Our Price: £9.30 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C to VGA Adapter with Power Delivery
USB Type-C to VGA Adapter with Power Delivery
Our Price: £16.85 inc VAT