Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

0.5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-005:

0.5m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:24 Quantity:

Price: £4.37 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
Our Price: £14.13 inc VAT

 

20m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
20m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £7.07 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C to VGA, Ethernet & USB Adapter with Power Delivery
USB Type-C to VGA, Ethernet & USB Adapter with Power Delivery
Our Price: £29.41 inc VAT