Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-010D:

1m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:40 Quantity:

Price: £3.41 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 16 Jul 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

30m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
30m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £13.94 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C 2 Port USB Hub with Card Reader & Power Delivery
USB Type-C 2 Port USB Hub with Card Reader & Power Delivery
Our Price: £27.12 inc VAT

 

USB C to VGA Cable 3m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 3m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £23.26 inc VAT