Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-LCSC-010:

1m OM1 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:26 Quantity:

Price: £2.78 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £2.21 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender Over CAT5 with Audio 180 Meters
VGA Extender Over CAT5 with Audio 180 Meters
Our Price: £170.04 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m 90 Degree Down
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m 90 Degree Down
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT