Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

20m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125

20m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125
FB2M-LCLC-200D:

20m OM2 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 •  Length 20 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:9 Quantity:

Price: £14.62 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Thu 25 Apr 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 3m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 3m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
Our Price: £17.42 inc VAT

 

VGA Over CAT6 Extender 180 Meters
VGA Over CAT6 Extender 180 Meters
Our Price: £122.69 inc VAT

 

USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
Our Price: £22.94 inc VAT