Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125
FB2M-LCLC-010D:

2m OM2 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 •  Length 1 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:20 Quantity:

Price: £3.50 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Thu 29 Feb 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1A Car USB Charger Single Port
1A Car USB Charger Single Port
Our Price: £2.16 inc VAT

 

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £2.69 inc VAT

 

24 Port CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Panel
24 Port CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Panel
Our Price: £61.82 inc VAT