Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125
FB2M-LCLC-010:

2m OM2 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM2
 • Supports 10Gb
 •  Length 1 Meter
 • Orange LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:101 Quantity:

Price: £2.11 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.71 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 3m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 3m
Our Price: £1.37 inc VAT

 

USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
Our Price: £26.05 inc VAT