Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125
FB2M-LCLC-100:

10m OM2 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding.

Specification

LC - LC Connectors
50um core, 125um cladding
Duplex
Multi-mode
OM2
Supports 10Gb
Length 10 Meter
Orange LSZH jacket
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Diameter 3.0mm
Bend radius: 60mm
Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:29 Quantity:

Price: £7.69 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m
Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m
Our Price: £2.04 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

USB Extender 4-Port Hub
USB Extender 4-Port Hub
Our Price: £45.24 inc VAT