Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-SCSC-010D:

1m OM2 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:60 Quantity:

Price: £3.34 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 25 Jun 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.86 inc VAT

 

Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Our Price: £2.95 inc VAT

 

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £7.42 inc VAT