Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125

1m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-SCSC-010D:

1m OM2 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:1 Quantity:

Price: £3.36 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 05 Mar 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
Our Price: £22.94 inc VAT

 

Firewire Adapter 6-Pin 4-Pin
Firewire Adapter 6-Pin 4-Pin
Our Price: £3.26 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender over CAT6 Kit with Audio 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT6 Kit with Audio 300 Meters
Our Price: £243.79 inc VAT