Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125

15m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-SCSC-150:

15m OM2 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 15 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:3 Quantity:

Price: £7.20 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

9 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
9 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT

 

2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.77 inc VAT