Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-SCSC-100:

10m OM2 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:2 Quantity:

Price: £7.04 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB C to VGA Cable 2m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 2m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £15.16 inc VAT

 

Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Our Price: £1.98 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.20 inc VAT