Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

2m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCLC-020:

2m OM3 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 2 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:1149 Quantity:

Price: £2.50 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USBC to VGA Cable 1m 1080p 60Hz Support
USBC to VGA Cable 1m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £13.71 inc VAT

 

VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
VGA Over CAT5 Extender 80 Meters
Our Price: £113.28 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 3m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 3m
Our Price: £1.37 inc VAT