Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

30m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

30m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCLC-300:

30m OM3 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 30 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:44 Quantity:

Price: £17.88 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
Our Price: £9.30 inc VAT

 

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.77 inc VAT

 

15m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
15m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £6.60 inc VAT