Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

0.5m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCLC-005D:

0.5m OM3 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 0.5 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:468 Quantity:

Price: £3.31 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Fri 24 May 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
Our Price: £9.30 inc VAT

 

2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable
2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable
Our Price: £3.82 inc VAT

 

USB C to VGA Cable 2m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 2m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £19.20 inc VAT