Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

15m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCLC-150D:

15m OM3 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 15 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:120 Quantity:

Price: £13.32 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 25 Jun 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £2.54 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C 3 Port USB Hub with Card Reader
USB Type-C 3 Port USB Hub with Card Reader
Our Price: £21.60 inc VAT

 

10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
Our Price: £29.43 inc VAT