Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

10m OM3 LC-LC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCLC-100D:

10m OM3 LC to LC fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - LC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 10 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 

 
Quantity in stock:82 Quantity:

Price: £9.48 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 16 Jul 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB 3.0 Vga Adapter
USB 3.0 Vga Adapter
Our Price: £64.06 inc VAT

 

USB Booster Bus Power Only
USB Booster Bus Power Only
Our Price: £56.64 inc VAT

 

USB 3.0 To HDMI Display Adapter
USB 3.0 To HDMI Display Adapter
Our Price: £75.65 inc VAT