Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-STSC-020:

2m OM1 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:16 Quantity:

Price: £4.97 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 2m 90 Degree Down
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 2m 90 Degree Down
Our Price: £1.06 inc VAT

 

USB 3.0 To HDMI Display Adapter
USB 3.0 To HDMI Display Adapter
Our Price: £46.87 inc VAT