Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-STSC-020:

2m OM1 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:13 Quantity:

Price: £4.97 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

24 Port CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Panel
24 Port CAT6A Shielded Network Patch Panel
Our Price: £42.80 inc VAT

 

USB C to VGA Cable 5m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 5m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £18.50 inc VAT

 

USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
Our Price: £1.76 inc VAT