Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-STSC-150:

15m OM1 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 15 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:4 Quantity:

Price: £7.27 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
USB Ethernet Adapter USB to RJ45 USB 3.0
Our Price: £14.38 inc VAT

 

USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
Our Price: £1.76 inc VAT

 

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT