Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-SCSC-020:

2m OM1 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:12 Quantity:

Price: £4.52 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
USB 1.1 Gender Changer A Plug B Socket
Our Price: £1.76 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT