Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125
FB1M-SCSC-150:

15m OM1 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• SC - SC Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 15 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:8 Quantity:

Price: £12.19 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Booster Bus Power Only
USB Booster Bus Power Only
Our Price: £40.46 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C to VGA Adapter with Power Delivery
USB Type-C to VGA Adapter with Power Delivery
Our Price: £16.37 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
Our Price: £338.14 inc VAT