Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125

2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125
FB1M-LCST-020:

2m OM1 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - ST Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:11 Quantity:

Price: £4.63 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.08 inc VAT

 

USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 2m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 2m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
Our Price: £11.75 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT