Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125
FB1M-LCST-010:

1m OM1 LC to ST fibre optic network cable, LC to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - ST Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:11 Quantity:

Price: £2.21 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £2.66 inc VAT

 

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.55 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C 4 Port USB Hub with Power Delivery USB 3.0
USB Type-C 4 Port USB Hub with Power Delivery USB 3.0
Our Price: £23.07 inc VAT