Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

20m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

20m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCLC-200D:

20m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - LC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 20 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:140 Quantity:

Price: £26.35 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Fri 24 May 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Type-C to HDMI & USB Adapter with Power Delivery
USB Type-C to HDMI & USB Adapter with Power Delivery
Our Price: £29.40 inc VAT

 

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.87 inc VAT