Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

0.5m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCLC-005D:

0.5m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - LC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:860 Quantity:

Price: £3.58 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Tue 05 Mar 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Our Price: £2.95 inc VAT

 

2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
2m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.87 inc VAT

 

USB Cable Booster
USB Cable Booster
Our Price: £15.90 inc VAT