Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

0.5m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCLC-005:

0.5m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - LC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:22 Quantity:

Price: £2.21 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

RGB Skew Cal for VGA extensions over 150m
RGB Skew Cal for VGA extensions over 150m
Our Price: £92.51 inc VAT

 

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.08 inc VAT

 

15m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
15m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £5.31 inc VAT