Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

30m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

30m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCLC-300:

30m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

LC - LC Connectors
50um core, 125um cladding
Duplex
Multi-mode
OM4
Supports 10Gb
Length 30 Meter
Aqua LSZH jacket
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Diameter 3.0mm
Bend radius: 60mm
Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:40 Quantity:

Price: £26.02 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB C to VGA Cable 3m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 3m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £15.59 inc VAT

 

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
Our Price: £338.14 inc VAT