Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

10m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCLC-100:

10m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - LC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:27 Quantity:

Price: £7.89 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

USB C to HDMI DVI or VGA Adapter
USB C to HDMI DVI or VGA Adapter
Our Price: £21.48 inc VAT

 

20m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
20m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £7.07 inc VAT