Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

10m OM4 LC LC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCLC-100:

10m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to LC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - LC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:288 Quantity:

Price: £7.89 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB C to HDMI and VGA Adapter Cable
USB C to HDMI and VGA Adapter Cable
Our Price: £21.11 inc VAT

 

1A Car USB Charger Single Port
1A Car USB Charger Single Port
Our Price: £2.16 inc VAT

 

USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
USB Midi Adapter USB to 2x 5 Pin Din Adapter Cable
Our Price: £9.30 inc VAT