Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125

1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125
FB1M-STST-010:

1m OM1 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 1 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:16 Quantity:

Price: £4.18 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB Cable Booster
USB Cable Booster
Our Price: £15.90 inc VAT

 

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £3.96 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT