Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125

10m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125
FB1M-STST-100D:

10m OM1 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:4 Quantity:

Price: £8.86 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Fri 24 May 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
Our Price: £26.05 inc VAT

 

USB To Low Density D15 Pin Joystick Adapter
USB To Low Density D15 Pin Joystick Adapter
Our Price: £14.92 inc VAT

 

0.5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
0.5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.08 inc VAT