Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125

15m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125
FB1M-STST-150:

15m OM1 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket with 62.5µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - ST Connectors
• 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM1
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 15 Meter
• Grey LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:5 Quantity:

Price: £8.41 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

VGA Over CAT6 Extender 180 Meters
VGA Over CAT6 Extender 180 Meters
Our Price: £122.69 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.82 inc VAT

 

9 Way Female RJ45 8 Pin Socket
9 Way Female RJ45 8 Pin Socket
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT