Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

15m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125

15m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-LCSC-150:

15m OM2 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 15 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:13 Quantity:

Price: £7.20 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Short USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable 0.75m Blue
Our Price: £1.98 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT