Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-LCSC-100D:

10m OM2 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:34 Quantity:

Price: £8.28 inc VAT
Order this item now to receive it Mon 24 Jun 2024*
* Applies to UK Mainland Only, excludes Bank Holidays.


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable Blue
2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable Blue
Our Price: £4.13 inc VAT

 

10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
10m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £4.56 inc VAT

 

USB C to HDMI DVI or VGA Adapter
USB C to HDMI DVI or VGA Adapter
Our Price: £26.06 inc VAT