Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125

10m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125
FB2M-STSC-100D:

10m OM2 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding.

Specification

• ST - SC Connectors
• 50µm core, 125µm cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM2
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 10 Meter
• Orange LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Out Of Stock
In-Stock Notification
Quantity:

Price: £8.45 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

0.5m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
0.5m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £1.03 inc VAT

 

2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
Our Price: £1.20 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender Over CAT5 with Audio 180 Meters
VGA Extender Over CAT5 with Audio 180 Meters
Our Price: £170.04 inc VAT