Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m OM4 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

2m OM4 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCSC-020:

2m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 2 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:33 Quantity:

Price: £3.08 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

9 Way Female RJ45 8 Pin Socket
9 Way Female RJ45 8 Pin Socket
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

VGA Extender Over CAT 5 300 Meters
VGA Extender Over CAT 5 300 Meters
Our Price: £51.20 inc VAT