Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM4 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125

0.5m OM4 LC SC Fibre Optic Network Cable 50/125
FB4M-LCSC-005:

0.5m OM4 fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

Specification

• LC - SC Connectors
• 50um core, 125um cladding
• Duplex
• Multi-mode
• OM4
• Supports 10Gb
• Length 0.5 Meter
• Aqua LSZH jacket
• Insertion Loss 0.3dB
• Diameter 3.0mm
• Bend radius: 60mm
• Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

 
Quantity in stock:82 Quantity:

Price: £3.17 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

25 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
25 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
Our Price: £1.27 inc VAT

 

3m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
3m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £2.11 inc VAT

 

USB C to VGA Cable 3m 1080p 60Hz Support
USB C to VGA Cable 3m 1080p 60Hz Support
Our Price: £21.19 inc VAT