Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m SC to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m SC to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
FB3M-SCSC-005: 0.5m OM3 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

  • SC - SC Connectors

  • 50um core, 125um cladding

  • Duplex

  • Multi-mode

  • OM3

  • Supports 10Gb

  • Length 0.5 Meter

  • Aqua LSZH jacket

  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB

  • Diameter 3.0mm

  • Bend radius: 60mm

  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
 
Quantity in stock:57 Quantity:

Price: £1.87 inc VAT



Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable
Our Price: £29.43 inc VAT

 

9 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
9 Way Male RJ45 8 Pin Socket
Our Price: £0.98 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C 2 Port USB Hub with Card Reader & Power Delivery
USB Type-C 2 Port USB Hub with Card Reader & Power Delivery
Our Price: £25.22 inc VAT