Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m SC to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

10m SC to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
FB3M-SCSC-100: 10m OM3 SC to SC fibre optic network cable, SC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

  • SC - SC Connectors

  • 50um core, 125um cladding

  • Duplex

  • Multi-mode

  • OM3

  • Supports 10Gb

  • Length 10 Meter

  • Aqua LSZH jacket

  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB

  • Diameter 3.0mm

  • Bend radius: 60mm

  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
 
Quantity in stock:16 Quantity:

Price: £8.91 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.71 inc VAT

 

2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable Blue
2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable Blue
Our Price: £2.38 inc VAT

 

3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
3m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.20 inc VAT