Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

2m ST to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

2m ST to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
FB3M-STSC-020: 2m OM3 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

  • ST - SC Connectors

  • 50um core, 125um cladding

  • Duplex

  • Multi-mode

  • OM3

  • Supports 10Gb

  • Length 2 Meter

  • Aqua LSZH jacket

  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB

  • Diameter 3.0mm

  • Bend radius: 60mm

  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
 
Quantity in stock:32 Quantity:

Price: £2.50 inc VAT



Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT

 

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.92 inc VAT

 

USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
USB C to Mini Displayport Cable 1m HDCP and 4k 60Hz Support
Our Price: £10.47 inc VAT