Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m ST to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

1m ST to SC OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
FB3M-STSC-010: 1m OM3 ST to SC fibre optic network cable, ST to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

  • ST - SC Connectors

  • 50um core, 125um cladding

  • Duplex

  • Multi-mode

  • OM3

  • Supports 10Gb

  • Length 1 Meter

  • Aqua LSZH jacket

  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB

  • Diameter 3.0mm

  • Bend radius: 60mm

  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
 
Quantity in stock:46 Quantity:

Price: £2.29 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
2m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
2m Green CAT5e Crossover Ethernet Cable
Our Price: £0.84 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 0.5m
Our Price: £0.59 inc VAT