Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

10m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

10m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCSC-100:

10m OM3 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - SC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 10 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:50 Quantity:

Price: £4.96 inc VAT



Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

1A Car USB Charger Single Port
1A Car USB Charger Single Port
Our Price: £2.16 inc VAT

 

USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
USB 3.0 PCI Express Card
Our Price: £26.05 inc VAT

 

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.77 inc VAT