Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

0.5m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCSC-005:

0.5m OM3 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - SC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 0.5 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Quantity in stock:68 Quantity:

Price: £2.00 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 2m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 2m
Our Price: £1.06 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 1m
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 1m
Our Price: £0.75 inc VAT

 

2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable
2M USB 3.0 Micro B Cable
Our Price: £2.47 inc VAT