Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

0.5m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua

0.5m OM3 LC-SC 50/125 Fibre Cable Aqua
FB3M-LCSC-005:

0.5m OM3 LC to SC fibre optic network cable, LC to SC connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

 • LC - SC Connectors
 • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
 • Duplex
 • Multi-mode
 • OM3
 • Supports 10Gb
 • Length 0.5 Meter
 • Aqua LSZH jacket
 • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
 • Diameter 3.0mm
 • Bend radius: 60mm
 • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

 
Out Of Stock
In-Stock Notification
Quantity:

Price: £1.93 inc VAT


Advanced Search


Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
VGA Extender over CAT 5 with Audio 300 Meters
Our Price: £338.14 inc VAT

 

Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 2m 90 Degree Down
Straight to Right Angle Ethernet Cable 2m 90 Degree Down
Our Price: £1.06 inc VAT

 

USB 3.0 To HDMI Display Adapter
USB 3.0 To HDMI Display Adapter
Our Price: £46.87 inc VAT