Network Cables, HDMI Cables, VGA Cables, Audio Cables, Video Cables, Computer Cables

1m ST to ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

1m ST to ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
FB3M-STST-010: 1m OM3 ST to ST fibre optic network cable, ST to ST connectors, aqua colour low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50um fibre core and 125um cladding. The OM3 range of optic fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specification

  • ST - ST Connectors

  • 50um core, 125um cladding

  • Duplex

  • Multi-mode

  • OM3

  • Supports 10Gb

  • Length 1 Meter

  • Aqua LSZH jacket

  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB

  • Diameter 3.0mm

  • Bend radius: 60mm

  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
 
Quantity in stock:1 Quantity:

Price: £4.39 inc VAT



Payments

We accept most major cards and Paypal
Payment cards - Paypal

 


Security

Shop with Confidence

 


See also...

5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
5m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable
Our Price: £1.77 inc VAT

 

USB Type-C 2 Port USB Hub with Card Reader & Power Delivery
USB Type-C 2 Port USB Hub with Card Reader & Power Delivery
Our Price: £25.22 inc VAT

 

0.5m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
0.5m Angle Network Cable 90 Degree Angled
Our Price: £0.71 inc VAT